DSWD Central Office Directory : Address, Email id, Phone number

Share this Article:

We have compiled a complete directory of DSWD Central Offices, along with names of DSWD officers, Head of the office, Designation, Office address, Email address, Fax and telephone numbers

DSWD Directory - Central Office address, Email address and Telephone number
DSWD Directory – Central Office address, Email address and Telephone number

Here is Directory of Central Office with Address address, Email address and Telephone numbers:

Table of Contents

OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY

1. Office of the Secretary

  • Head of Office: Erwin T. Tulfo
  • Designation: Secretary
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10046; 10256; 10047; 10048
  • Tel. No.: 8-931-80-68, 8-931-79-16;
  • Tel/Fax: 931-81-91
  • Email: [email protected]

2. Office of the Secretary

  • Head of Office: Atty. Beatrice C. Melivo
  • Designation: Head Executive Assistant (HEA)
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07

OFFICE OF THE UNDERSECRETARY

1. Office of the Undersecretary for Social Welfare and Development (OUSWD)

  • Head of Office: Maria Salome P. Navarro
  • Designation: Undersecretary
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Tel. No.: 8-951-71-15
  • Locals: 10001; 10262
  • Email: [email protected]

2. Office of the Undersecretary for Standards and Capacity Building Group (SCBG)

  • Head of Office: Denise Florence B. Bragas
  • Designation: Undersecretary
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10314; 10315
  • Tel. No.: 8-951-22-39;
  • Tel/Fax: 931-91-31
  • Email: [email protected]

3. Office of the Undersecretary for Administration under General Administration and Support Services Group (GASSG)

  • Head of Office: Charles Frederick T. Co
  • Designation: Undersecretary
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10026; 10295
  • Tel/Fax: 931-91-35
  • Tel. No.: 8-951-74-35
  • Email: [email protected]

4. Office of the Undersecretary for Finance under GASSG

  • Head of Office: Antonio Cid Crisanto Jr
  • Designation: Undersecretary
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10317
  • Tel/Fax: 931-91-35
  • Tel. No.: 8-931-61-47
  • Email: [email protected]

5. Office of the Undersecretary for Operations Group

  • Head of Office: Jerico Francis L. Javier
  • Designation: Undersecretary
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10004; 10002; 10003
  • Tel. No.: 8-951-71-21;
  • Tel/Fax: 931-81-38
  • Email: [email protected]

6. Office of the Undersecretary for Disaster Response Management Group (DRMG)

  • Head of Office: Marco M. Bautista
  • Designation: Undersecretary
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10322; 10099; 10098
  • Tel/Fax: 951-71-12
  • Email: [email protected]

7. Office of the Undersecretary for Policy and Plans Group (PPG)

  • Head of Office: Atty. Adonis P. Sulit, CESO II
  • Designation: Undersecretary
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10332, 10333, 10334; 10335
  • Tel. No.: 8-931-61-47
  • Email: [email protected]

8. Office of the Undersecretary for Special Concerns

  • Head of Office: Vilma B. Cabrera
  • Designation: Undersecretary
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10033; 10259
  • Email: [email protected]

9. Office of the Undersecretary for Special Projects

  • Head of Office: Eduardo M. Punay
  • Designation: Undersecretary
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10321; 10319; 10320; 20316
  • Tel. No.: 8-951-71-11
  • Tel/Fax: 951-74-39
  • Email: [email protected]

10. Office of the Undersecretary for Inclusive and Sustainable Peace

  • Head of Office: Alan A. Tanjusay
  • Designation: Undersecretary
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10034; 10242
  • Email: [email protected]

11. Office of the Undersecretary for Legislative and Liaison Affairs

  • Head of Office: Rowena Niña O. Taduran
  • Designation: Undersecretary
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10028; 10068; 10280
  • Tel. No.: 8-709-14-67
  • Email: [email protected]

OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT SECRETARY

1. Office of the Assistant Secretary for Social Welfare and Development

  • Head of Office: Rodolfo M. Santos, CESO II
  • Designation: Assistant Secretary
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Local: 10313; 10310; 10311; 10312
  • Tel. No.: 8-931-63-66

2. Office of the Assistant Secretary for Office of the Secretary (OSEC) Concerns

  • Head of Office: Irene B. Dumlao
  • Designation: Assistant Secretary
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Local: 10323

3. Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration under GASSG

  • Head of Office: Ivy Grace S. Rivera
  • Designation: Assistant Secretary
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10229; 10092
  • Tel. No.: 8-931-63-66
  • Email: [email protected],gov.ph

4. Office of the Assistant Secretary for Finance under GASSG

  • Head of Office: Atty. Janus G. Siddayao, CPA
  • Designation: Assistant Secretary
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Local: 10330

5. Office of the Assistant Secretary for PPG

  • Head of Office: Gary R. Politico
  • Designation: Assistant Secretary
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10250; 10035
  • Tel. No.: 8-931-61-46
  • Email: [email protected]

6. Office of the Assistant Secretary for SCBG

  • Head of Office: Janet P. Armas, CESO IV
  • Designation: Assistant Secretary
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10050; 10049
  • Tel/Fax: 951-71-17
  • Tel. No.: 8-931-81-23
  • Email: [email protected]

7. Office of the Assistant Secretary for DRMG

  • Head of Office: Diana Rose S. Cajipe, MD, FPOGS
  • Designation: Assistant Secretary
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Local: 10126
  • Tel. No./Fax.: 951-71-12
  • Email: [email protected]

8. Office of the Assistant Secretary for Specialized Programs under Operations Group

  • Head of Office: Florentino Y. Loyola Jr.
  • Designation: Assistant Secretary
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Loc.: 10327; 10331
  • Tel./Fax: 951-71-14;
  • Tel. No.: 8-951-71-11
  • Email: [email protected]

9. Office of the Assistant Secretary for Statutory Programs under Operations Group

  • Head of Office: Elaine F. Fallarcuna
  • Designation: Assistant Secretary
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10325; 10324
  • Tel. No.: 8-931-91-35
  • Email: [email protected]

10. Office of the Assistant Secretary for Luzon Affairs

  • Head of Office: Marites M. Maristela, CESO III
  • Designation: Assistant Secretary
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10282
  • Email: [email protected]

11. Office of the Assistant Secretary for Visayas Affairs

  • Head of Office: Ma. Evelyn B. Macapobre, CESO III
  • Designation: Assistant Secretary
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10227

12. Office of the Assistant Secretary for Mindanao Affairs

  • Head of Office: Arnel B. Garcia, CESO II
  • Designation: Assistant Secretary
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10041
  • Tel. Nos.: –
  • Email: [email protected]

13. Office of the Assistant Secretary for Special Projects

  • Head of Office: Romel M. Lopez
  • Designation: Assistant Secretary
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10284; 10285
  • Tel. No.: 8-931-81-72

DSWD DIRECTORY OF BUREAUS

1. Policy Development and Planning Bureau (PDPB)

  • Head of Office: Rhodora G. Alday
  • Designation: Bureau Director
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals:  10137; 10257; 10254; 10138Tel. No.: 8-951-71-23; 8-951-74-36; 8-951-71-20
  • Tel/Fax: 931-81-30
  • Email: [email protected]

2. Standards Bureau (SB)

  • Head of Office: Atty. Justin Caesar Anthony D. Batocabe
  • Designation: Bureau Director
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10074; 10078; 10077; 10073
  • Tel. No. : 8-951-71-25; 8-355-28-43
  • Tel/Fax : 931-31-81
  • Email: [email protected]

3. Disaster Response Management Bureau (DRMB)

  • Head of Office: Rey E. Martija
  • Designation: Officer-In-Charge (OIC)
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10142; 10141; 10155; 10156
  • Tel. Nos.: 8-352-24-27; 8-335-40-14;
  • Tel/Fax: 932-25-73
  • Email: [email protected]

4. Social Technology Bureau (STB)

  • Head of Office: Marcelo Nicomedes J. Castillo, CESO III
  • Designation: Bureau Director
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10036; 10037; 10260
  • Tel/Fax: 951-28-02;
  • Tel. Nos.: 8-931-81-44; 8-951-71-24
  • Email: [email protected]

5. Program Management Bureau (PMB)

  • Head of Office: Maricel C. Deloria
  • Designation: Bureau Director
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10278; 10293; 10294; 10018; 10051; 10020; 10052; 10223; 10225; 10143; 10144; 10235; 10140
  • Tel/Fax: 951-28-01;
  • Tel. Nos.: 8-951-74-37; 8-931-91-41, 8-951-74-38, 8-277-38-81
  • Email: [email protected]

6. Social Welfare Institutional Development Bureau (SWIDB)

  • Head of Office: Edna J. Sacedor
  • Designation: Concurrent OIC-Director
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10009; 10010; 10281; 10011
  • Tel/Fax: 951-28-05
  • Email: [email protected]

7. National Resource and Logistics Management Bureau (NRLMB)

  • Head of Office: Corazon Macaraeg
  • Designation: Concurrent Officer-In-Charge (OIC)
  • Contact Details:
  • Tel. Nos.: 8-852-80-81, 8-553-98-64; 8-556-06-64, 8-856-36-65, 8-355-28-49;
  • Tel./Fax. 8 851-26-81
  • Email: [email protected]

DSWD SERVICES DIRECTORY

1. Legal Service (LS)

  • Head of Office: Atty. Megan Therese Y. Manahan
  • Designation: Service Director
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10066; 10065; 10276
  • Tel/Fax: 951-22-38
  • Email: [email protected]

2. Internal Audit Service (IAS)

  • Head of Office: Marissa N. Fabricante
  • Designation: Concurrent Officer-In-Charge (OIC)
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10118; 10119; 10132; 10135; 10136; 10134
  • Tel. No.: 8-932-24-70;
  • Tel/Fax: 952-97-73
  • Email: [email protected]

3. Social Marketing Service (SMS)

  • Head of Office: Marlouie S. Sulima
  • Designation: Service Director
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10086; 10085; 10087
  • Tel/Fax: 951-74-40;
  • Tel. No.: 8-931-91-43
  • Email: [email protected]

4. Human Resource Management and Development Service (HRMDS)

  • Head of Office: Ma. Ana T. Nuguid
  • Designation: Service Director
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10022; 10082; 10071; 1002; 10080; 10070; 10023; 10244
  • Tel. Nos.: 8-961-66-72; 8-961-66-59
  • Email: [email protected]

5. Information and Communication Technology Management Service (ICTMS)

  • Head of Office: Andrew J. Ambubuyog
  • Designation: Service Director
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10308; 10309; 10300; 10301; 10302; 10303
  • Tel. No.: 8-951-71-22;
  • Tel/Fax: 931-80-85
  • Email: [email protected]

6. Administrative Service (AS)

  • Head of Office: Atty. Karina Antonette A. Agudo
  • Designation: Service Director
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10241; 10057; 10058
  • Tel/Fax: 931-81-16
  • Email: [email protected]

7. Finance and Management Service (FMS)

  • Head of Office: Wayne C. Belizar
  • Designation: Service Director
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10055; 10064; 10247
  • Tel/Fax: 931-81-27;
  • Tel. Nos.: 8-931-91-44, 8-931-81-49
  • Email: [email protected]

DIRECTORY OF DSWD SECTIONS AND UNITS

1. Department Legislative Liaison Office (DLLO)

  • Head of Office: Cheryl Rose L. Munoz
  • Designation: Officer-in-Charge
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10015; 10016
  • Tel. No.: 8-951-71-23
  • Email: [email protected]

2. International Social Services Office (ISSO)

  • Head of Office: Bernard L. Bonina
  • Designation: OIC
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07;
  • Locals: 10038; 10039; 10261
  • Tel. No.: 8-951-49-22
  • Email: [email protected]

3. Resource Generation and Management Office (RGMO)

  • Head of Office: Catherine Grace M. Lagunday
  • Designation: Head
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Local: 10027
  • Tel. No.: 8952-68-34
  • Email: [email protected]

4. Office of the Strategy Management (OSM)

  • Head of Office: Dir. Jam Karess Z. Banzon
  • Designation: Officer-In-Charge
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-93181-01 to 07
  • Local: 317, 318, 320;
  • Tel. No.: 8-951-71-23; 8-951-74-36; 8-951-71-20
  • Email: [email protected]

5. Agency Operations Center (AOC)

  • Head of Office: Atty. Justin Caesar Anthony D. Batocabe
  • Designation: Concurrent Officer-In-Charge (OIC)
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10212; 10219
  • Email: [email protected]

NATIONAL PROGRAM MANAGEMENT OFFICES (NPMOs)

1. National Household Targeting Office (NHTO)

  • Head of Office: Mona-Liza O. Visorde
  • Designation: Director
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10270; 10268; 10274; 10146; 10147; 10148; 10123
  • Tel/Fax: 951-28-03
  • Email: [email protected]

2. Sustainable Livelihood Program (SLP)

  • Head of Office: Edmon B. Monteverde
  • Designation: OIC-Director
  • National Program Manager
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10059; 10060; 10069
  • Tel/Fax: 951-28-06
  • Email: [email protected]

3. KALAHI-CIDSS NCDDP

  • Head of Office: Ma. Consuelo O. Acosta
  • Designation: OIC-Director
  • National Program Manager
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10117; 10121; 10013
  • Tel/Fax: 931-61-14,
  • Tel. Nos.: 8-952-97-49, 8-952-06-97
  • Email: [email protected]

4. Pantawid Pamilyang Pilipino Program (4Ps)

  • Head of Office: Gemma B. Gabuya
  • Designation: National Program Manager
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10101; 10107; 10266; 10100; 10152; 10149; 10105; 10124; 10265; 10102; 10151; 10103; 10108; 10104; 10108; 10106
  • Tel. Nos.: 8-962-34-24, 8-951-68-27, 8-709-10-73, 8-952-68-89, 8-952-69-29, 8-294-70-08
  • Email: [email protected]

5. Unconditional Cash Transfer-National Program Management Office (UCT-NPMO)

  • Head of Office: Denise Florence B. Bragas
  • Designation: Concurrent Officer-In-Charge (OIC)
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10272; 10273
  • Tel. Nos.: –
  • Email: [email protected]

6. Bangsamoro Umpungan sa Nutrisyon (BangUn) Program

  • Head of Office: Eduardo M. Punay
  • Designation: Concurrent Head
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Local: 10192
  • Email: [email protected]

7. Enhanced Partnership Against Hunger and Poverty National Program Management Office (EPAHP NPMO)

  • Head of Office: Baldr H. Bringas
  • Designation: Concurrent OIC National Program Manager
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Local: 10289
  • Email: [email protected]

8. Targeted Cash Transfer (TCT) Program

  • Head of Office: Eduardo M. Punay
  • Designation: National Program Director
  • Contact Details:
  • Trunk Lines: 8-931-81-01 to 07
  • Locals: 10321; 10319; 10320; 20316
  • Tel. No.: 8-931-91-47;
  • Tel/Fax: 951-74-39
  • Email: [email protected]

Source: The Source of this Directory and all this data is DSWD website

Note: If there are any changes in the DSWD Directory, we will try to update it as soon as possible. If any changes come to your notice, then kindly, let us know.

Share this Article: